Incident Cessna T210N ZS-MSB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283831

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZS-MSB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hoedspruit Airport (FAHT) -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CAA S.A.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot reported that before departure, he conducted a pre-flight inspection, and all was normal. Theaircraft had a total of 60 gallons of Avgas 100 LL fuel in the tanks. The pilot stated that take-off from Riverside private airstrip was uneventful and after approximately 40 minutes flight time, during the landing roll at FAHT, Runway 35 the aircraft veered off to the right and collided with a hangar.

Sources:

CAA S.A.