Incident Ravin 500 ZU-DWF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 283832

Date:Sunday 13 February 2022
Time:
Type:Ravin 500
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZU-DWF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boschkop-Kitty Hawk Airport (FAKT) -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CAA S.A.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot stated that the aircraft landed very hard at a speed of approximately 80knots. During landing, both main landing gears got damaged.

Sources:

CAA S.A.