Incident Aeros ultralight trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 284004

Date:Sunday 14 August 2022
Time:
Type:Aeros ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chaglava, Kstovsky district, Novgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeros truike crashed near the village of Chaglava, Kstovsky district. As a result of the incident, two persons were injured and taken to the hospital.
The pilot carried out illegal, paid flights for passengers.

Preliminary causes of the accident: technical malfunction, pilot error or adverse weather conditions.

Sources:

https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1715864/
https://www.vesti.ru/article/2895391