Accident Aero Commander 680 N777A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 2843

Date:Thursday 2 April 1981
Time:00:15
Type:Aero Commander 680
Owner/operator:
Registration: N777A
MSN: 680-477147
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Labelle, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
atmtd landing on road,dark ngt.Cg in front of forward lmt.Aprx 1100lbs of qualude pills on board.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA81FA061
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB