Incident Mil Mi-24P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 284710

Date:Tuesday 9 August 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24P
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mykolaivka, Kramatorsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ukrainian Mi-24P remains found in Ukraine. First footage from Donbas published in 9 August, later footage from 26 September shown Ukrainian markings on wreck .

Sources:

https://t.me/Ukr_G_M/9321
https://t.me/museumofvsu/12701
https://uploads.disquscdn.com/images/fdc3b878698f20615580ff15a1f8d6682a894348746d63b54f64434fcedb9441.jpg
https://mobile.twitter.com/zatritsa/status/1589786325917765633?s=46&t=dYuRTDHprw9NSBjvMqaFqw

Location

Media: