Incident multiple planes ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 284791

Date:Thursday 29 September 2022
Time:
Type:multiple planes
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Venice Airport, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Multiple planes were destroyed at Venice Municipal Airport (VNC/KNVC), Venice, Sararsota County, Florida, as a result of hurricane Ian.

Sources:

https://www.yoursun.com/storm/latest_weather/venice-airport-hangars-planes-suffer-damage/article_9a390cea-4100-11ed-9434-43bf3f5880f0.html