Incident Lavochkin La-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 285714

Date:Thursday 10 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:Ministry of Aviation Industry
Registration:
MSN: 39210206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Russia
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Engine fire during test fligt, test pilot Nikolai Adamovich from Flight Research Institute parachuted to safety.
The aircraft known as La-5 #206 is regarded La-7 prototype.

Sources:

Николай Якубович - Ла-7, Ла-9, Ла-11. Последние поршневые истребители СССР. -Яуза, Эксмо, 2014. - С. 8.
https://testpilot.ru/base/2012/07/adamovich-n-v/
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9B%D0%B0-5#%D0%9B%D0%B0-5_206
http://www.airwar.ru/enc/fww2/la5-206.html