Incident Zala VTOL 421-16ЕM ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 285763

Date:Friday 30 September 2022
Time:
Type:Zala VTOL 421-16ЕM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Hoptivka, Kharkiv region -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Zala VTOL 421-16EM was downed without apparent damage by the Ukraine forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/oryxspioenkop/status/1576500796250017792