Incident Seaplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 286479

Date:Thursday 29 September 2022
Time:18:50
Type:Seaplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Key West International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A seaplane and a helicopter were destroyed in a hangar fire at Key West International Airport.

Sources:

https://www.miamiherald.com/news/local/community/florida-keys/article266595251.html