Incident Cessna 182F Skylane PH-VSH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 287

Date:Saturday 9 June 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182F Skylane
Owner/operator:JGM Ponsioen
Registration: PH-VSH
MSN: 54727
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hilversum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hilversum
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an oil leak,hit a ditch landing

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1979.htm

Images:

EHHV, half an hout after the misshap. As a teenager I liver near EHHV anmade some pictures of this crash.

The same location, from another view.