Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 695 Jetprop 980 XC-AA38,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28845

Date:Monday 19 October 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 695 Jetprop 980
Owner/operator:Procuraduría General de la República (PGR)
Registration: XC-AA38
MSN: 95020
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pesqueria, Nuevo Leon -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Monterray
Destination airport:Juarez
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Pesqueria 4 km from Monterrey-General Mariano Escobedo Airport, Mexico (MTY) shortly after takeoff.

Sources:

Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009.pdf
AL 314
El Informador 20 October 1992, p8A