Accident Keller FK1 STOL N4XK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 288698

Date:Friday 26 February 2010
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Keller FK1 STOL
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4XK
MSN: 18503686
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dixie, Idaho -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:McCall Airport, ID (MYL/KMYL)
Destination airport:Dixie, ID (A05)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Probable Cause: The failure of the experimental FK1 pilot to maintain clearance from a parked airplane while landing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: WPR10LA155
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB WPR10LA155

Location