Accident Douglas AD-3 Skyraider 122849,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 290299

Date:Monday 13 February 1950
Time:10:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 122849
MSN: 6971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buzzards Bay, MA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS Quonset Point, R.I./VA-34
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during dive bombing training flight over Buzzards Bay, MA. Midn' Philip Kuehl.

Sources:

AAIR (KCR)
https://newenglandaviationhistory.com/tag/philip-kuehl-usn/