Incident Just Highlander N522ST,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 290954

Date:Thursday 6 October 2022
Time:14:31
Type:Just Highlander
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N522ST
MSN: JA259-01-12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ridgefield, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The left-hand main gear collapsed after the aircraft rolled over a hole while landing in a field. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.columbian.com/news/2022/oct/06/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-ridgefield-pasture-no-injuries/
https://www.clarkcountytoday.com/news/clark-cowlitz-fire-rescue-responds-to-aircraft-incident-in-ridgefield/

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N522ST

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/cd63bda23e43ea14250fb198fd226b9c325d928c (photo)

Media: