Accident North Wing Apache ST Trike UNREG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 292945

Date:Thursday 13 October 2005
Time:17:00 LT
Type:North Wing Apache ST Trike
Owner/operator:Martin Fitzgerald
Registration: UNREG
MSN: 42122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Medical Lake, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Medical Lake, WA
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The unregistered aircraft lost power while maneuvering in VFR conditions. The reason for the loss of power was not determined.

Probable Cause: The loss of engine power while maneuvering for undetermined reasons.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA06CA013
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB SEA06CA013