ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29302
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 31-DEC-1982 |
Time: | |
Type: | Slingsby T.45 Swallow |
Owner/operator: | Direccion General de Aviacion Civil |
Registration: | EC-BHS |
MSN: | 1553 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Huesca, Aragon -
Spain
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:C/no. 1553: T.45 Swallow EC-BHS. C of A issued 1967. To DGAC (Direccion General de Aviacion Civil) Written off when crashed at Huesca, Aragon, Spain at an unknown date between 1967 and 1982
NOTE: The date of "31 December 1982" is NOT the date of crash - it simply refers to the fact that the registration EC-BHS was cancelled "before 1983" - that is, no later than 31/12/1982
Sources:
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t45.htm https://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?117528-Soggy-Your-Swallow-flies-again!
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Huesca http://www.aviacioncomercial.net/rnac/showinfo.php