Incident Schleicher ASW 24 F-CHAK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29309

Date:Wednesday 5 October 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 24
Owner/operator:Aero Club Du Bas Armagnac
Registration: F-CHAK
MSN: 24171
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nogaro, Gers 32 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nogaro, Gers, Midi Pyrnees
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed at Nogaro, a commune in the Gers department in southwestern France. NOTE: Date of crash unconfirmed - aircraft registered to the Aero Club de Bas Armagnac on 05-10-1994, crash was after this date

Sources:

1. http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/asw24.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=41599B031C2F7C6255B95F5F18A34F21
3. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nogaro
4. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-CHAK.html