Incident Slingsby T.45 Swallow ZS-GCX, 99 ??? 1960
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29325

Date:99-???-1960
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.45 Swallow
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZS-GCX
MSN: 1127
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
C/no.1127: T.45 Swallow BGA 848. C of A issued 5/8/58. Exported to South Africa as ZS-GCX. Written off in South Africa at an unknown date in 1960

Sources:

https://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?117528-Soggy-Your-Swallow-flies-again!
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t45.htm