Accident Piper PA-28-180 N8321W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 293552

Date:Saturday 25 June 2005
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:Richard Martin
Registration: N8321W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Allegan, Michigan -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Allegan, MI (35D)
Destination airport:Allegan, MI (35D)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Probable Cause: The inadequate aircraft control by the Piper PA-28-180 pilot while the airplane was stopped.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB CHI05LA158