Accident Chaika L-42M L4 RA-2977G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 293594

Date:Saturday 8 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chaika L-42M L4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2977G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lake Pustoye, Gvardeisky district of the Kaliningrad region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Eemergency landing on Lake Pustoye in the Ozerkov area, Gvardeisky district of the Kaliningrad region of Russia.
None of the four people on board the aircraft were injured and were successfully evacuated to shore by local fishermen.

Sources:

https://zmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1729831/
https://t.me/aviaincident/17811
https://t.me/aviaincident/17825

Media: