Accident Zlin Savage ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 294274

Date:Tuesday 11 October 2022
Time:c. 12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic SAVG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlin Savage
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Secli, near Lecce -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Supersano-Masseria Macrì Airfield (LISP)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed in a rock quarry and burst into flames. The pilot (German, 65) died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.lecceprima.it/cronaca/secli-cade-ultraleggero-morto-carbonizzato-pilota-11-ottobre-2022.html