Accident Ultralight ZOT-04 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 294371

Date:Monday 10 October 2022
Time:
Type:Ultralight ZOT-04
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Prokuronovka, Tashlinsky district, Orenburg Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A ZOT-04 ultralight trike aircraft crashed near the village of Prokuronovka, Tashlinsky district, Russia, after contacting trees.
As a result of the incident, the pilot was seriously injured and died on the way to the hospital.

Sources:

https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1730286/
https://prooren.ru/news/proisshestviya/prokuratura-provodit-proverku-po-faktu-krusheniya-deltaleta-v-tashlinskom
https://1743.ru/news/61692-v-rezultate-krusheniya-deltaleta-pogib-jitel-tashlinskogo-rayona