Accident Yakovlev Yak-1 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 296271

Date:Saturday 25 April 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-1
Owner/operator:402 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ramushevo, 20 km SE of Staraya Russa, Novgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 April 1942 Yak-1 of 402 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Ramushevo, 20 km SE of Staraya Russa, Novgorod Oblast.
St/Lt Petr Kharitonovich Ananenkov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero97560423/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=3085