Incident Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus OY-XRH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29641

Date:Saturday 17 June 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic scir model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-XRH
MSN: 20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skive, Skive municipality in Region Midtjylland, Salling Peninsula -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-D-0456; to OY-XRH on 31.1.1989. Competition number Y5. Written off when crashed 17.6.1989 at Skive (which is a town in Skive municipality in Region Midtjylland at the base of Salling Peninsula, Denmark)

Registration OY-XRH belatedly cancelled in 1996

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skive,_Denmark
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/4502.html