Accident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 297029

Date:Monday 10 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Ukraine Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian Mi-8 helicopter lost alongside its pilot Commander Olekseiy Mirhodosky during a mission. Unknown date and location of crash.

Sources:

https://armyinform.com.ua/2022/10/10/odnym-iz-pershyh-u-povitryanyh-sylah-vyletiv-na-bojove-zavdannya-zi-znyshhennya-rosijskyh-zagarbnykiv/