Accident Aeronca 15AC N1454H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 2971

Date:Friday 2 June 1967
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AR15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 15AC
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1454H
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Blind River -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
investigated and reported by the govt. Of canada. T/o from lake,over gross wt 50 lbs. Cg forward.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: CAN F0440
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB