Incident Cessna F150H (Reims) HB-CSY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29940

Date:Sunday 13 September 1987
Time:10:15 LOC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-CSY
MSN: F150-0242
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kirkel-Limbach/8nm NW Zweibruecken AB -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZY/Porrentruy clsd
Destination airport:EDDR/Saarbruecken
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.
On a VFR-flight the pilot is unsure op position and decides to execute a precautionary landing in afield, the plane is heavyly damaged.

Sources:

- coptercrazy

Swiss Aircraft Accident Investigation Office: statistics 1987