Incident Best Off Nynja 912 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299411

Date:Saturday 15 October 2022
Time:c. 15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic NNJA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Best Off Nynja 912
Owner/operator:Nemausus ULM
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Nîmes-Courbessac Airfield, Gard 30 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nîmes-Courbessac Airfield (LFME)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Apparently while landing, a Best Off Nynja 912 hit trees and crashed near Courbessac Airfield (LFME), Nîmes.
The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital. The ultralight plane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/photos-un-petit-avion-de-tourisme-finit-dans-un-fosse-a-nimes-1665846317
https://www.midilibre.fr/2022/10/15/nimes-un-aeronef-manque-son-atterrissage-le-pilote-legerement-blesse-10738737.php
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/occitanie/gard/nimes/un-important-accident-d-ulm-pres-de-l-aerodrome-de-nimes-courbesssac-2636100.html

Media: