Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299504

Date:xx Mar 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Army Aviation Mil Mi-8 was shot down by the Russian Forces, reportedly in March. It is unclear where and when exactly the helicopter was destroyed. The video of the wreckage was posted on 18 October 2022.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Sagakino1/status/1582148004185657344
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02UzWmSbYRvicMrhAYg9ZQAy5RWAcnwoDaZcqZ1qvEWPQhWfUTu1eVcBaGnu6givql&id=100071807121016

Media: