Incident Cessna 172P JA3969,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299531

Date:Thursday 22 September 2022
Time:c. 14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JA3969
MSN: 17276535
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Osaka/Yao Airport (RJOY) -   Japan
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Osaka-Yao Airport (RJOY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While taxiing after landing, the left wing of a Cessna 172P was damaged by striking a apron flood light. No personal injuries.

Sources:

https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2334