ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299579
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 15 November 2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | SenseFly eBee |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Boonah (ALA), 290° M 13Km (Frazerview), QLD -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Survey |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the cruise, an eagle struck the RPA resulting in substantial damage.
Sources:
ATSB Ref 201508025