Accident Lockheed Martin Stalker XE ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299586

Date:Wednesday 28 September 2016
Time:
Type:Lockheed Martin Stalker XE
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Maryborough (Vic) Aerodrome, 249° M 24Km, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) pitched down and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201603084