Accident DJI Phantom 4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299618

Date:Sunday 27 August 2017
Time:
Type:DJI Phantom 4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Coffs Harbour Aerodrome, N T 6Km (Charlesworth Bay), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a flight over water, the remotely piloted aircraft lost power and collided with the water.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201703829