Accident Yamaha ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299704

Date:Saturday 13 April 2019
Time:
Type:Yamaha
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Manjimup Aerodrome, 203° T 20Km (Inpsen Avocado Farm Pemberton), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During agricultural operations, the remotely piloted aircraft collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201902550