Accident Bask Aerospace ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299716

Date:Wednesday 29 May 2019
Time:
Type:Bask Aerospace
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mareeba Aerodrome, 315° T 7Km (Kerribee Park), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an agricultural demonstration flight, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) lost power and collided with terrain. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201903672