Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299718

Date:Thursday 13 June 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Sydney Aerodrome (Bronte), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and subsequently collided with water. The RPA was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201904302