Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299723

Date:Friday 19 July 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tyabb (ALA), 164.46° M 21Km (Cowes Oval), VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During manoeuvring, the remotely piloted aircraft collided with a tree resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201905258