Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299726

Date:Saturday 7 September 2019
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tyabb (ALA), 235° M 30Km, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial work, the remotely piloted aircraft encountered a gust of wind and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201906559