Accident Gaui GX F100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299737

Date:Sunday 3 November 2019
Time:
Type:Gaui GX F100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Perth Aerodrome, 162° T 25Km (Bedfordale), WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the remotely piloted aircraft became unstable and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 201908284