Accident Unknown drone ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299751

Date:Friday 13 March 2020
Time:
Type:Unknown drone
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gayndah Aerodrome, 113° M 22Km (Ban Ban Springs), QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial argricultural operations, the remotely pilot aircraft lost power and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202001114