Accident Swell Pro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299782

Date:Thursday 15 October 2020
Time:
Type:Swell Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Cooma Aerodrome, 304° T 57Km (Providance Portal), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the return-to-home function, the remotely piloted aircraft (RPA) became unresponsive to control inputs and disappeared from view. The RPA was not recovered.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005060