Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299783

Date:Thursday 22 October 2020
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Adelaide Aerodrome, 026° T 7Km, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial photography operations, the remotely piloted aircraft struck a powerline and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005189