Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299785

Date:Saturday 31 October 2020
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Barimunya Aerodrome, 54° T 10Km (BHP Yandi), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial manoeuvring, the motors failed and the RPA collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005375