Accident XAG ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299789

Date:Friday 13 November 2020
Time:
Type:XAG
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Maitland (NSW) Aerodrome, 051° T 11Km (Tocal), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the remotely piloted aircraft became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005619