Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299791

Date:Wednesday 18 November 2020
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Perth Aerodrome, 225° M 9Km (Curtin Unviversity), WA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial photography operations, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with a crane.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005693