Accident Parrot ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299792

Date:Wednesday 2 December 2020
Time:
Type:Parrot
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bankstown Aerodrome, 334.25° T 24Km (Warawara Circuit), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a test flight, the RPA became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with a light pole. The RPA was destroyed.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202005921