Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299798

Date:Thursday 24 December 2020
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Jaspers Brush Aerodrome, 295° T 39Km (Bundanoon), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the return-to-home, the pilot received a low battery warning and the RPA commenced a descent. The RPA collided with a tree and was unable to be retrieved.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202006562