Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299804

Date:Wednesday 3 February 2021
Time:
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sunshine Coast Aerodrome, 228.44° T 23Km , QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an aerial photography flight, the RPA did not respond to control inputs and collided with terrain resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202100491