Accident Autel ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299805

Date:Monday 8 February 2021
Time:
Type:Autel
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Wollongong Aerodrome, 240° T 15Km (Carrington Falls), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the RPA struck a tree resulting in a loss of control. The RPA was destroyed in the subsequent collision with terrain.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202100560