Accident SZ DGI Technology ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 299807

Date:Wednesday 17 February 2021
Time:
Type:SZ DGI Technology
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Broken Hill Aerodrome, 251° T 91Km (Tikalina), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, the remotely piloted aircraft became unresponsive to control inputs and collided with terrain sustaining substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB Ref 202100906